Лого facultet.net
Policy Concerning the Processing of the Personal Data.
facultet

Policy Concerning the Processing of the Personal Data.

(for an unlimited access, published according to Part 2 of Article18.1 of Federal Law 152-FZ "Concerning Personal Data" dd. July 27th, 2006)

Edition 1, published on February 08, 2018

1. General Provisions

The present policy of the personal data processing is created according to the requirements of Federal Law 152-FZ “Concerning Personal Data” dd. July 27th, 2006 and defines the procedure of the processing of the personal data and measures for providing safety of the personal data of the Limited Liability Company FACULTET.NET, INN 7743247201, located at the following address: office L, room 4, floor 1, compartment IV, house 6, ANGARSKAIA Street, Moscow (hereinafter referred to as Company, Operator).

1.1. The Operator considers its the most important aim and the condition of its activity fulfillment to be clearance of human and citizen rights and liberties while processing personal data including protection of rights of privacy, private and family secrets.

1.2.The present policy of the Operator concerning the personal data processing (hereinafter referred to as Policy) is used in relation to all the information about visitors of the Site https://facultet.net which the Operator can obtain (hereinafter User, Personal Data Owner). The Site https://facultet.net (hereinafter Site) is an informational portal concerning all the kinds of education, retraining and career development in Russia and abroad.

1.3. The Policy operation is spread over all personal data of subjects that are being processed by the Operator with the use of automation means and without using these means.

1.4. Using the Site the User expresses his full agreement with the terms and conditions of the Policy.

1.5. In case of disagreement of the User with the conditions of the present Policy the Site usage should be immediately stopped.

1.6. The Site https://facultet.net does not control and is not liable for the Third Party’s web-sites which the User can visit by means of links available on Site https://facultet.net

2. Main Terms Used in the Policy

2.1. The followings terms and definitions are used (but beyond limitation) in the Policy:

  1. a) Automated processing of personal data is a processing of personal data with the help of computer engineering means;
  2. b) Site administrator is employees authorized by the Operator for managing the Site acting on behalf of the Company, who organize and (or) fulfill the processing of personal data and also define the content of personal data that are have to processed, actions (operations) made with personal data;
  3. c) Personal data blocking is a temporal stopping of personal data processing (except the cases when the processing is necessary for specification of personal data);
  4. d) Site is a set of graphical and informational materials and also programs for ECM and data bases providing their availability in the Internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net;
  5. e) Informational system of personal data is a set of personal data contained in the data bases and informational technologies and technical means providing their processing;

Company is a Limited Liability Company Facultet.net registered at the territory of the RF and according to its legislation and located at the following address: room 4, floor 1, compartment IV, house 6, Angarskaia Street, Moscow.

  1. f) Depersonalization of personal data is actions, the result of which is impossibility to define without using additional information the belonging of the personal data to a certain User or another subject of personal data;
  2. g) Personal data processing is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) fulfilled with the help of automation means or without such means including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, specification (renewal, changing), extracting, usage, transferring (spreading, delivering, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal, elimination of personal data;
  3. h) Operator is a state authority, a municipal authority, a legal or personal entity that organizes and (or) maintains personal data processing, and also defines, independently or together with other entities, the purposes of personal data processing, content of personal data which have to be processed, actions (operations) made on personal data;
  4. i) Personal data are any information referring directly or indirectly to a defined or definable User of web-site https://facultet.net;
  5. j) User is any visitor of web-site https://facultet.net;
  6. k) Personal data provision is actions directed to revelation of personal data to a definite person or a group of people;
  7. l) Personal data distribution is any actions directed to revelation of personal data to an indefinite group of people (personal data transferring) or acknowledgement of an unlimited group of people with personal data including disclosure of personal data via mass media, their publication in informational telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any different way;
  8. m) Cross-border transfer of personal data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign country to a government authority of a foreign country, to a foreign private individual or a foreign legal entity;
  9. n) Personal data elimination is any actions as a result of which personal data are eliminated irretrievably including impossibility of further reclaiming of their content in the informational system of personal data and (or) as a result of which the material carriers are also have to be eliminated.

3. Terms and Conditions of Processing

3.1. Personal data processing in the Company is made on the basis of the following principles:

  1. a) legitimacy and equitable basis;
  2. b) limitation of personal data processing by achieving certain, earlier defined and legal purposes;
  3. c) non-admission of personal data processing if it is incompatible with the purposes of personal data collection.
  4. d) non-admission of combining of data bases containing personal data whose processing is made for purposes incompatible with each other;
  5. e) processing only those personal data which serve the purposes of their processing;
  6. f) corresponding of a content and a volume of processed personal data to the claimed purposes of their processing;
  7. g) non-admission of processing of abundant personal data in respect to the claimed purposes of their processing;
  8. h) providing accuracy, adequacy and actuality of personal data in respect to purposes of personal data processing;
  9. i) elimination or depersonalization of personal data after achieving the purposes of their processing or in case of no further need to achieve these purposes, or if it is impossible to remove violations of personal data made by the Company, unless otherwise provided by the Federal Law.

4. Scope of Personal Data

4.1 The Operator processes information about users which includes:

4.1.1. Personal information including, but not limited, a surname, a name, a phone number, an e-mail address, other contact details, information about education, job, a date of birth and other bibliographical data which the User provides independently while being registered (creating a user account) or during the Site usage including the User’s personal data. The information, which is necessary to be presented to the Site, is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his pleasure.

4.1.2. The data that are automatically transferred to the Site services in the process of their usage with the help of a program installed on the User’s device, technical parameters of equipment and software utilized by the User, a date and time of access to services, URL of required pages and any similar information.

4.2. The Operator does not check the reliability of obtained (collected) information about users.

5. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

5.1. The Site collects and keeps only that personal information which is necessary for providing services and fulfilling agreements and contracts with the User apart from cases when the legislation prescribes obligatory storage of personal information during a period of time defined by the law.

5.2. Personal information of the User is processed by the Operator for the following purposes:

5.2.1. Identification of the User registered on the Site for providing an access of the User to the services, information and/or materials located on the site.

5.2.2. Providing the User with the access to the personalized Site resources.

5.2.3. Making a feedback with the User including sending of notifications, requests concerning the Site usage, providing services, processing of requests and claims from the User.

5.2.4. Defining the location of the User for providing security, protecting him from deceptive practices.

5.2.5. Proving the accuracy and fullness of personal data given by the User.

5.2.6. Creating a user account on the Site if there is an agreement for its creating given by the User.

5.2.7. Notifications and sending newsletters and notifications about new events, useful materials and articles, commercial and promotional offers to the User.

5.2.8. Providing the User with an effective customer and technical support if there are problems connected with the Site usage.

5.3. Providing the User with an access to web-sites and services of the company partners with the purpose of obtaining services.

5.4. Depersonalized data of Users collected with the help of internet statistical services are used for collecting information about actions of the User on the Site, improving the Site and its content quality.

6. Conditions of Processing of Personal Information of the Users and its Transfer to Third Parties

6.1 The Operator processes the User’s personal data only in case of their filling and/or sending by the User independently through special forms located on Site https://facultet.net. Filling the special forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator the User expresses his agreement with the present Policy.

6.2. The Operator processes depersonalized data about the User in case if it is allowed in the User’s browser configurations.

6.3. As for the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is saved apart from cases when the User on his own free will provides information about himself for a common access to an unlimited group of people. While using some services the User agrees that a part of his personal information becomes generally available.

6.4. The Site has a right to transfer the User’s personal information to third parties in the following cases:

6.4.1. The User has approved such actions.

6.4.2. The transfer is necessary for using a certain service by the User or for fulfillment of a certain agreement or a contract with the User.

6.4.3. The transfer is prescribed by Russian or other applicable legislation to the extent permitted under applicable procedure set by the law.

6.4.4. In case of selling the Site the Purchaser obtains all the obligations concerning observance of terms of the present Policy in respect to personal information obtained by him.

6.5. For purposes of information support some publicly accessible sources of Users’ personal data may be created in the Company including reference books and address registers. Upon the User’s consent the following data may be included into such publicly accessible sources of personal data: surname, name, patronymic name, date of birth, information concerning education and occupied position, phone numbers, e-mail, other bibliographic data. The information about the User has to be excluded from publicly accessible sources of personal data at any time at the User’s request or under the decision of a court or of any other authorized government body.

6.6. The Company has a right to delegate personal data processing to another person upon the consent of a personal data subject unless otherwise provided by the federal law. It is made on the ground of a contract signed with this person. The person processing the personal data on behalf of the Company is obliged to comply with the principles and rules of personal data processing prescribed by Federal Law FZ-152.

6.7. The processing of special categories of personal data that concern racial, national affiliation, political views, religious or philosophical commitment, health condition, intimacy is not executed by the Company.

6.8. The User’s personal data processing is fulfilled without any time limitation by all legal means including the use of informational systems of personal data with the help of automation means or without them.

6.9. The Site Administration takes all necessary organizational and technical measures for protection of the User’s personal data from illegal or accidental access, elimination, changing, blocking, copying, distribution and from other illegal actions of third parties.

7. Parties’ Obligations

7.1 The User is obliged:

7.1.1. To give information concerning personal data that is necessary for using the Site.

7.1.2. To renovate the given information concerning personal data in case of changing such information.

7.2. The operator is obliged:

7.2.1. To use the obtained information only for purposes stated in the present Privacy Policy.

7.2.2. To provide secret storage of the confidential information, not to disclose it without preliminary written permission given by the User and also not to execute selling, exchanging, publishing or any other disclosure of the User’s personal data apart from cases described in the present Privacy Policy.

7.2.3. To take precautionary measures concerning protection of confidentiality of the User’s personal data according to a usual procedure used for protection of such information in any existing business practice.

7.2.4. To block personal data referring to a certain User from the date of application or request of the User or his representative at law or an authorized body on protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of checking in case of discovery of unreliable personal data or some illegal actions.

8. Cross-border transfer of personal data

8.1. Before the beginning of a cross-border transfer of personal data the Operator has to make sure that the foreign country, where the personal data are considered to be transferred, provides fast protection of rights of subjects of personal data.

8.2. The cross-border transfer of personal data to the territory of foreign countries that do not meet the above mentioned requirements can be executed only if the Subject of Personal Data gives a written permission to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or if there is a contract where the Subject of Personal Data acts as one of the parties.

9. Users’ Appeal

9.1. The Users have a right to refuse from obtaining informational messages and to remove their contact and personal data at any time by means of sending an Operator a request whose topic is “Refusal from notifications about new products and services and special offers”. The letter should be sent from the e-mail stated during the User’s registration to the email address info@facultet.net or should be sent in a written form to the address stated in p.1 of the Policy in a form of a certified letter with delivery notification.

9.2. The request sent by the User should contain the following information:

9.2.1. If a private individual appeals:

  1. a) The text of the request should contain the number of a main document identifying the User or his representative at law and also a proxy notice relating to the representative;
  2. b) Information about the date of issuing of this document and the public authority that has issued it;
  3. c) The text of the request can be written in a free manner;

9.2.2. If a legal body appeals:

  1. a) the request should be made in a free manner on a company’s letterhead. It is necessary to state the date of registration with the help of a Feedback Form;
  2. b) the request should be signed by an authorized person with attaching of all the documents confirming his credentials.

9.3. The Site Administrator is obliged to acquaint itself with the request and to send a reply to the User during 30 days from the moment of application.

9.4. All the letters obtained by the Site Administrator from the users (application in a written or soft form) refer to the restricted access information and cannot be disclosed without a written permission of the user. Personal data and any other information about the user who has send the request cannot be used without a special user’s permission in any way different from replying the topic of the obtained request or in cases directly prescribed by the legislation.

9.5. In case of withdrawal by the User his Consent to personal data processing the Company, if there are reasons stated in items 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, of part 2 of article 10 and of part 2 of article 11 of Federal Law 152-FZ “Concerning Personal Data” dd. 27.07.2006, has a right to continue processing of the User’s Personal data. If the above mentioned reasons are absent, the Company stops processing of the User’s Personal data and eliminates the Personal data within the period of no longer than thirty calendar days from the date of receiving the named withdrawal.

10. Concluding Provisions

10.1. The current legislation of the Russian Federation is applied to the present Privacy Policy and the relations between the User and the Site Administration.

10.2. The existing edition of the Policy is a public document, developed by the Site Administration and available to any user at the following permanent URL: https://facultet.net. or after following link “Privacy Policy”.

10.3. The Site Administration has a right to change the present Policy. After making changes in the Policy the Site Administration informs the users about it by means of location a new edition of the Policy on Site at the permanent URL: https://facultet.net. The new Privacy Policy becomes valid from the date of its location on the Site unless other conditions are prescribed by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

10.4. All offers and requests concerning the present Privacy Policy should be sent to e-mail address info@facultet.net, in accordance with p. 8.2. of the Policy.

10.5. The present Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Agreement of Site Usage and is located for public access at the URL: https://facultet.net.

The User’s Consent to Personal Data Processing

This is to certify that I give my consent to processing of my personal data stated while being registered by means of filling the web-form on Site https://facultet.net and its sub-domains *.facultet.net (hereinafter referred to as Site) freely, on my own will and interest to the Limited Liability Company Facultet.net, INN 7743247201, located at the following address: room 4, floor 1, compartment IV, house 6, Angarskaia Street, Moscow (hereinafter referred to as “User”, “Subject of Personal Data”). The web-form is sent (filled) with the use of the Site. This Consent is given by me to the satisfaction of Federal Law 152-FZ “Concerning Personal Data” dd. 27.07.2006 (amended and supplemented) and is made by means of ticking the box “I give my consent to my personal data processing”.

As personal data, I treat any information that refers to me as a Subject of Personal Data including my surname, name, patronymic name, address, education, job, any possible contact data (telephone, fax, e-mail, and postal address), photos, achievement sheet, other information including bibliographic data. Personal data processing is understood by me as collecting, systematization, accumulation, specifying, renovation, changing, usage, distribution, transfer (including cross-border transfer), depersonalization, blocking, elimination, permanent storage and any other actions (operations) with personal data.

Processing of personal data of the Subject of Personal Data is fulfilled only for purposes of registration of the Subject of Personal Data on the Site an in the data base of the Site Users with the following sending of messages and sms-notifications including those that contain promotional information, informational and newsletters, invitations to different events and other promotional and news information from the Site, its affiliated persons and/or sub-contractors and partners to the User.

The User’s Consent to processing of his personal data is precise, informed and conscious.

The purposes of the User’s Personal data processing are the following: identification of the User on the Site, sending informational messages to the User’s e-mail, the User’s notification concerning special offers for railway tickets available on the Site, analysis of improving of quality of the services presented by the company and the Site, analysis of the User’s actions on the Site, meeting the requirements of legislative acts and statutory documents.

The date of issue of the Consent to processing of personal data of the Subject of Personal Data is the date of sending a registering web-form by the User from the Site.

The processing of personal data of the Subject of Personal Data can be fulfilled with the help of automation means and/or without using automation means including collecting, saving, systematization, accumulation, storage, specifying (renewal, changing), extracting, usage, transfer (distribution, presenting, access), blocking, removal, elimination of the User’s Personal data according to a current legislation of the RF and inner provisions of the company.

The Company takes all necessary legislative, organizational and technical measures or provides their taking for protection of personal data from illegal or accidental access to them, elimination, changing, blocking, copying, presenting, distribution of personal data and from other illegal actions relating to personal data and also assumes an obligation to maintain confidentiality of personal data of the Subject of Personal Data. The Company has a right to employ sub-contractors for processing of personal data of the Subject of Personal Data and also has a right to transfer personal data to its affiliated persons and third-party entities for processing but providing at the same time assuming of corresponding obligations as related to confidentiality of personal data by these affiliated persons, sub-contractors and third-party entities.

I have got acquainted with the fact that:

  1. Being registered on the Site I give my consent to processing of my Personal data by the Operator/Administrator of the Site and confirm that I have got acquainted with the Privacy Policy located on the Site at the following URL: https://facultet.net/privacy&policy;
  2. The present consent to processing of my personal data stated while being registered on the Site, sent (filled) with the use of the Site is valid with no time limit from the date of registration on the Site;
  3. The Consent can be withdrawn by me on the ground of a claim written in a free manner according to the procedure stated in Chapter 8. of the Privacy Policy located on the Site at the following URL: https://facultet.net/privacy&policy;

Contract of services delivery (Offer)

Edition 2, published on December 12, 2018

The Limited Liability Company FACULTET.NET, OGRN 1187746268456, INN 7743247201, registered at the following address: office L, room 4, compartment IV, floor 1, house 6, Angarskaia Street, 125635 Moscow 4, hereinafter referred to as the Contractor, directs the present Offer Contract (hereinafter the Contract) to any person (an indefinite range of people), who expresses a readiness to use the Contractor’s services in a manner stipulated by p. 3.1 of this Contract (hereinafter referred to as the Customer).

According to p. 2 of Article 437 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation, the Contract is a public offer, and the acceptance of its conditions is a commission of actions established by the Contract.

The acceptance of this Offer (the Agreement) under other conditions, different from those stipulated in the present Offer or the acceptance under a special condition is not allowed.

1. Terms and Definitions

The following terms and definitions are used (but without limitation) in the present Policy:

1.1. Site is a content of internet pages located in the internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net.

1.2. Site Administrator is a person designated by the Owner to maintain a control of the Site and to commit other actions connected with the Site using. The Administration acts upon the authority of the Site Owner.

1.3. Site Owner is the company ООО FACULTET.NET (hereinafter referred to as the Company), an exclusive owner of the Site usage rights including the data bases, informational material, graphic presentations, video files and other objects forming a part of the Site and also the Site Design.

1.4. Offer is the present document (the Contract) located in the internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net/oferta. According to the Contract the words Offer and Contract are equivalents.

1.5. Acceptance is a full and unconditional admission of the Offer by means of commission of actions stated in p. 3.1. of the Contract.

1.6. Customer is a private or legal entity who is a Site visitor registered at the Site for the purpose of obtaining an access to the protected pages of the Site and having entered into the Contract by means of the Acceptance under the conditions contained in the Offer.

1.7. User is a Site visitor registered at the Site for the purpose of obtaining an access to the protected pages of the Site and the information concerning the educational institutions, educational programs offered by them and any other information located at the Site. Also a User is a Site visitor who uses the Site without registration.

1.8. Personal Account is a set of protected pages created as a result of the Customer’s registration at the Site. The access into the personal account is done by means of entering the login information into the Site fields made for this purpose. In order to obtain the access to the protected Site pages the User has to commit the following actions: to fill the registration form located at the following URL: https://facultet.net/#entry

1.9. Login Information is a login and a password for entering the protected pages of the Site (the personal account). An e-mail named during the registration or a telephone number supporting the obtainment of short text messages (SMS) can be used as a login.

1.10. Customer’s Profile is a Site part containing the data about the Customer including the name and surname of the Customer’s representative, e-mail address and other information given by the Customer.

1.11. Promotional Announcement, Advertisement is an advertising banner containing promotional information and a URL link provided by the Customer within the boundaries of a definite promotional campaign for presentation according to the Offer conditions.

1.12. Promotional Campaign is a set of promotional announcements ordered by the Customer in respect of which the services provision is made according to the conditions of location defined by the customer. Each promotional campaign can contain only one or several promotional announcements.

1.13. Data Base сis a set of information about the Site users including the information from the User’s Profile located in the internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net.

2. Subject of the Contract

2.1. According to the present Offer, the Contractor is obliged to provide informational and promotional services ordered by the Customer, and the Customer is obliged to pay for the services provided by the Contractor for him.

3. Procedure for the Contract Conclusion

3.1. An Offer acceptance is a money transfer tendered by the Customer in payment for the Contractor’s services.

3.2. Accepting the Contract in accordance with p. 3.1. of the Offer, the Customer ensures that he is acknowledged, agrees and admits unconditionally all the terms and conditions of the present Contract.

3.3. The Customer understands that the Contract acceptance is equal to the conclusion of the Contract on terms and conditions stated in the Contract.

4. The Customer’s Obligations

3.3. The Customer understands that the Contract acceptance is equal to the conclusion of the Contract on terms and conditions stated in the Contract.

4.1.1. To prepare independently the promotional materials necessary for the services delivery by the Contractor, to meet all the Contractor’s requirements to the promotional materials and conditions of their location during the preparation, creation and change of the Promotional campaign and also to meet all the used standards and specifications of the current legislation including the Federal Law “Concerning Advertising”, the legislation concerning the intellectual property, the Federal Law “On Protection of Competition”, but not limited to it.

4.1.2. To provide the Contractor without any delay with necessary documents and information.

4.1.3. In the case of licensing and/or necessary certification of the promoted services or activity to provide the Contractor with duly certified copies of the corresponding licenses, certificates by the time of the beginning of the corresponding Promotional campaign or during one working day from the date of the Contractor’s / the Site Administrator’s request. In case of non-providing the stated documents the Contractor has a right to deny the service and/or to stop/to cease the location of the corresponding promotional announcements and/or the promotional campaign.

4.1.4. To provide the comprehensive and reliable information concerning the goods and services according to the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation.

4.1.5. To be fully liable for the services (goods), information about which is placed at the Contractor’s Site, being at the same time the only person responsible for disadvantages of these goods/services and also for their correspondence to the description, keeping of their delivery time without referring to the third-party entities’ (some providers, producers and others) liability.

4.1.6. To pay for the Contractor’s Services in full and in a timely manner, within the time limit prescribed by the Offer (the Contract).

4.1.7. Not to introduce itself with the wrong name, not to be registered on behalf of a company, whose rights it does not have to represent , or to misinform the Administrator of the site or the Contractor in any other manner about its identification. While registering an educational institution the Customer proves to be an official representative of the educational institution or any other organization and has a right to publish the informational and promotional materials about this educational institution or the organization whose rights it represents.

4.1.8. At the request of the Site Administrator during 5 working days to present the certified copies of licenses, certificates stated in the materials and/or proving the User’s right to locate the information about an educational institution or types of its activity and also the copies of certificates of trademarks and other means of individualization used in the informational and promotional materials.

4.1.9. Not to locate the definitely unreliable information.

4.1.10. To locate and/or to transfer the materials with the use of the Site, if the User has no corresponding rights. It concerns materials protected by authors' rights, trademarks, and patents and also by information nondisclosure agreements, confidentiality letters and so on.

4.1.11. To keep secret information about his password giving an access into the Customer’s personal account and not to disclose it to the third-party entities. In case if such information comes to knowledge of the third-party entities for whatever reasons, the Customer is obliged to change it immediately.

4.1.12. To be responsible on its own account for the loss or the transfer of an individual login and password with an access to the Customer’s personal account on the Site to the third-party entities including the loss after the discharge of an employee of a legal entity.

4.1.13. To comply with confidentiality requirements concerning the personal data of the Site Users, which have become available to it in the process of the Contract Fulfillment. Not to use the information from the Data base of the Users concerning phone numbers, postal addresses, e-mail addresses of the Users for purposes different from the subject of the Site (questions concerning the choice of an educational institution and/or training courses).

4.1.14. To register and to create a Personal Account on the Site using only the e-mail address or the address or the phone number which the Customer has rights to use in such a way.

4.1.15. Not to use any devices, appliances, computer programs for intervention or intervention attempts into the process of normal functioning of the Contractor’s Site.

4.2. The Customer has a right:

4.2.1. To get necessary information from the Contractor concerning questions on organization and providing the proper service delivery.

4.2.2. To change the content of the promotional announcements in accordance with the established procedure.

5. The Contractor’s Obligations

5.1. The Contractor is obliged:

5.1.1. To give the possibility to the Customer to be registered on the Site and to create a Personal Account.

5.1.2. To provide services to the Customer according to the Contract made on conditions of the Offer.

5.1.3. To give the possibility to the Customer to change or to remove the information stated in the Personal Account at any moment at his discretion.

5.1.4. To give acceptance and delivery certificate to the Customer (hereinafter referred to as the Certificate) during fifteen (15) working days from the moment of finishing the services delivery.

5.2. The Contractor has a right:

5.2.1. To suspend the delivery of the Contract services on technical, technological or other grounds that impede providing of these services for the period of the elimination of these grounds.

5.2.2. To suspend the delivery of the Contract services and/or to dissolve the Contract by means of informing the Customer prior to the scheduled date unilaterally and without judicial procedures upon the existence of arrears with payments for the provided services and also in case of breach of obligations and/or warranties accepted by the Customer according to the Contract.

5.2.3. Not to provide services if the terms and conditions of the information placement are not confirmed by the Parties due to the Customer's fault.

5.2.4. To change the informational material according to the inner requirements of the Contractor. All the changes should be focused on improving the information perception and should not tamper the Customer’s information.

5.2.4. To change the informational material according to the inner requirements of the Contractor. All the changes should be focused on improving the information perception and should not tamper the Customer’s information.

6. The Procedures for Rendering Services. Cost and Terms of Payment

6.1. For organization of cooperation between the Customer and the Contractor the Customer itself registers a Personal Account on the Contractor’s Site. The Contractor provides services after the registration of the Personal Account by the Customer. The login and the password for the access into the Personal Account cannot be transferred to other entities, and the Customer is fully responsible for all the damage made to it or the third parties and caused by intentional or unintentional transfer of the password by the Customer to the other entity.

6.2. The description of the services provided by the Customer and their preliminary cost are freely available in the Internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net/to_advertisers. The list of the services provided to the Customer, their final cost and the procedure of their payment are coordinated after the choice/entering by the Customer necessary information in the Cost Calculator freely available in the Internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net/en/managers/paid_service

6.3. Terms of payment:

а) advanced payment. The Customer makes an advanced payment in amount of one hundred percent (100%) of the whole cost of the ordered services against an invoice issued by the Contractor to the Customer (hereinafter referred to as the Invoice) during five (5) working days from the moment of the Invoice issue. The Invoice payment by the Customer means an acceptance of the Offer and leads to the Contract fulfillment on terms of an advanced payment.

b) post-payment. The Customer pays for the services provided by the Contractor in amount of one hundred percent (100%) of the whole cost of the provided services according to an invoice issued by the Contractor to the Customer (hereinafter referred to as the Invoice) during five (5) working days from the moment of the Invoice issue but in any case no later than on the fifteenth (15th) day of a month following the month when the services were provided by the Contractor.

6.4. The Contractor begins to provide services for the Customer in accordance with the Contract:

а) on terms of an advanced payment no later than during three (3) banking days from the moment of receipt of the advanced payment in the Contractor’s settlement account.

а) on terms of an advanced payment no later than during three (3) banking days from the moment of receipt of the advanced payment in the Contractor’s settlement account.

6.5. For the Contract purposes the payment is done by bank transfer.

6.6. The Customer is obliged to inform the Contractor about the transferred payment with presenting a copy of a payment document with a note of a nominated bank.

6.7. The services are considered to be paid by the Customer just after the Contractor receives an acknowledgment from the bank concerning the receipt of the whole payment amount in the Contractor’s settlement account.

6.8. Having finished providing the services according to the Contract (Invoice) the Contractor forms a unilateral Acceptance and Delivery Certificate in accordance with the volume of the actually provided services during the accounting business period.

6.9. The Certificate described in p. 6.8. of the Contract is given to the Customer by means of a soft copy sent to the e-mail address stated by the Customer when registering its Personal Account.

6.10. The Customer has to sign the Certificate presented by the Contractor during five (5) calendar days from the moment of its presenting.

6.11. In case of absence of a motivated refuse to sign the Certificate by the Customer during ten (10) calendar days from the moment of its sending to the Customer the Services are considered to be provided in a proper way and the Certificate itself is considered to be signed by both Parties.

7. The Validity Period and the Change of the Offer Terms. Contract Termination.

7.1. The Offer comes into effect from the moment of its location in the Internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net/oferta and is valid up to the moment of its withdrawal by the Contractor.

7.2. The Contractor reserves the right to change the terms of the Offer and/or to withdraw the Offer at any moment in its sole discretion. In case of changing the Offer by the Contractor, these changes become valid from the moment of the location of the changed text of the Offer in the Internet at the URL stated in p.7.1 unless the other term of validation of the changes is defined additionally on this location.

7.3. The Contract shall come into effect on the date of the Acceptance of the Offer by the Customer and is valid а) until the Parties execute fully their Contract obligations namely a payment by the Customer for the Services and the provision of the Services by the Contractor in a volume corresponding to the cost of the Services or b) up to the moment of the Contract termination.

7.4. The Customer agrees and admits that any changes made in the Offer lead to the changes of the existing Contract between the Customer and the Contractor, and these changes come into effect alongside with the changes of the Offer.

7.5. In case of Offer withdrawal by the Contractor during the period of Contract validation the Contract is considered to be terminated from the date of the withdrawal unless another condition is stated while withdrawing the Offer.

7.6. The Contract may be terminated by agreement of the Parties and also unilaterally in accordance with a written requirement of one of the Parties on the grounds provided by the Contract or the current legislation.

7.7. Each Party at any time has a right to withdraw from the Contract unilaterally and without judicial procedures by giving a notification to the other Party seven (7) working days prior the fact of withdrawal.

8. Dispute Resolution Procedures. Applicable Legislation.

8.1. The present Contract and the relations between the Customers and the Contractor including those, which are not regulated by the present Contract, should be regulated in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

8.2. All the possible contractual disputes should be settled at court at the Contractor’s location unless it is possible to settle the disputes by means of negotiations.

8.3. If any of the contract provisions is considered to be judicially invalid or not to be forcibly executed, it does not mean that other provisions of the Contract are also invalid.

9. Responsibility of the Parties

9.1. The Parties are responsible for non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of their contractual obligations and also for the violation of the Contract terms and conditions according to the present Contract and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

9.2. At any case the Contractor is not contractually liable for: а) any action/inaction directly or indirectly caused by any action/inaction of the Customer of the third-party entities; b) any indirect material losses and/or missed profit of the Customer or the third-party entities regardless of whether the Contractor could or couldn’t foresee the possibility of such losses appearing; c) using of (impossibility to use) and any consequences of the using of (impossibility to use) a way of payment for the contractual Services chosen by the Contractor and also using of/impossibility to use any means and/or ways of transferring/receiving information by the Customer and/or the third-party entities.

9.3. The combined amount of penalty (fine) that is exacted from the Contractor on any claim or demand concerning the Contract and its fulfillment is limited by 10 % of the cost of the contractual Services.

9.4. The Parties will be free from the responsibility for whole or partial impairment of contractual obligations if this impairment is a consequence of a compelling force impact that appeared after establishment of this Contract or if the impairment of contractual obligations by the Parties is a result of extraordinary events which the Parties can neither foresee nor prevent with the help of reasonable measures. Such consequences of compelling forces include the events which cannot be influenced by a Party and which a Party cannot be responsible for, namely a war, a rebellion, a work stoppage, an earthquake, a flood and other natural disasters, a fire, power failures that are not caused by any of the Parties, actions and measures of public authorities taken after the establishment of the Contract and making impossible to fulfill obligations stated by the Contract and other unexpected circumstances and other event being beyond the Parties’ control but not limited by the list above.

9.5. The Customer is fully liable for meeting all the requirements of the legislation, including the legislation concerning advertising, intellectual property, competition but not limited by the above mentioned list, concerning the form and the content of informational and promotional materials, which the Customer sets a link to, the Site usage (usage of the domain name of the Site) which the link is set to, other actions provided by the Customer as an advertiser or an advertising producer.

9.6. The Customer is obliged to solve disputes and to settle claims of the third-party entities concerning advertising announcements by its own efforts and expenses (promotional campaigns, advertising announcements) because of their location according to the Contract or to pay the damages (including court costs) inflicted on the Contractor as a result of claims and lawsuits appeared because of location of an advertisement by the Customer according to the present Contract. If a content, form or location of an advertising announcement according to the Contract causes submission of claim to the Contractor concerning payment of a fine made by a governmental authority, the Customer is obliged immediately on the Contractor’s demand to give it all the necessary information concerning location and content of the advertising announcements, to help the Contractor to settle this claim and to pay all the damages (including fine payment) inflicted on the Contractor as a result of the claim submission basing on the location of the advertising announcements by the Customer.

9.7. In case of violation the terms and conditions of the Contract by the Customer the Contractor has a right to stop the Services delivery up to the moment of removal of these violations by the Customer and paying (as a compensation) all the damages inflicted on the Contractor in a full volume and/or to terminate the Contract addressing a corresponding letter of information to the Customer’s email. While terminating the Contract on the above-mentioned ground the Contractor has a right to order collections of a whole amount of these damages submitted to the Customer in accordance with this Contract.

10. Concluding Provisions.

10.1. Any notifications concerning the Contract can be sent by one Party to the other: 1) via e-mail а) to the Customer’s e-mail address that he has stated while giving information about a Promotional Campaign, from the e-mail address of the Contractor mentioned in p. 11 of the Offer if the notification receiver is the Customer; b) to the Contractor e-mail address from the Customer’s e-mail address; 2) by post or by a courier service with a delivery confirmation.

10.2. Not coming into collisions with the Offer conditions the Customer and the Contractor have rights at any time to make a Service Delivery Contract in a form of a written bilateral document.

11. The Contractor’s Details

Name: ООО FACULTET.NET

Place of registration: office L, room 4, compartment IV, floor 1, house 6, Angarskaia Street, 125635 Moscow

E-mail address: hello@facultet.net

Internet address: https://facultet.net

User Agreement service Facultet.net

Edition 1, published on 08.02.2018

The Limited Liability Company “Facultet.net” INN 7743247201, hereinafter referred to as “Company” provides services to any private individual, hereinafter referred to as “User”, by means of providing different services by the Company Site.

An unconditional adoption (acceptance) of terms and conditions of the present User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as Agreement) is considered to be a registration on the Company’s Site (according to p. 1.1 of the Agreement) or fulfilling any actions by the User directed to any usage of the Company’s Site including reviewing of the Site materials or any other actions directed to the usage of services and functions of the Company Site.

The acceptance of the present offer (Agreement) on any other conditions different from those stated in the present Offer or an acceptance sub modo is not allowed.

1. Terms and Definitions

The following terms and definitions, being included but unlimited, are used in the present Agreement:

1.1. Site is a content of internet pages located in the internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net, and utilized by the User according to the present Agreement.

Site Owner is the company ООО FACULTET.NET (hereinafter referred to as the Company), an exclusive owner of the Site usage rights including the data bases, informational material, graphic presentations, video files and other objects forming a part of the Site and also the Site Design.

1.2. Site Administrator is a person designated by the Owner to maintain a control of the Site and to commit other actions connected with the Site using. The Administration acts upon the authority of the Site Owner.

1.3. User Agreement is a text of the present user agreement between the Site Owner and the User, which contains necessary and essential conditions of providing an access to the Site, conditions of the Site usage by the User.

1.4. User is a Site visitor registered at the Site for the purpose of obtaining an access to the protected pages of the Site and the information concerning the educational institutions, educational programs offered by them and any other information located on the Site. Also a User is a Site visitor who uses the Site without registration.

1.5. Personal Account is a set of protected pages created as a result of the Customer’s registration at the Site. The access into the personal account is done by means of entering the login information into the Site fields made for this purpose.

1.6. Login Information is a login and a password for entering the protected pages of the Site (the personal account). An e-mail named during the registration or a telephone number supporting the obtainment of short text messages (SMS) can be used as a login.

1.7. User’s Profile is a Site part containing the personal data about the User including the name and surname, e-mail address, education, jobs and other information given by the User on a voluntary basis.

1.8. Data Base is a set of information about the Site users including the information from the User’s Profile located in the internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net.

2. General Provisions

2.1. The present Agreement defines terms and conditions of using materials and services located on the site in the Internet at the following URL: https://facultet.net by visitors and users of the present web-site (hereinafter referred to as Site).

2.2. For obtaining an access to the protected pages of the Site the User needs to do the following actions: to fill the registration form located at the following URL: https://facultet.net

2.3. Using materials and services of the Site is regulated by norms of the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

2.4. According to Federal Law 152-FZ dd. 27.07.2006 “Concerning Personal Data” the User expresses the Company’s agreement for fulfilling the following actions, i.e. collecting, systematization, accumulation, storage, specifying (updating or changing), using, providing, blocking, elimination, seeking and collecting information about the User from the publicly accessible sources of information basing on details stated in the Personal Profile, with all personal data named by the User while being registered on the Site or in the process of the following Site usage including the corresponding User’s Profile for purposes stated in the Policy of the Personal Data Processing.

2.5. The present Agreement cannot be understood as establishment of agency relationships, companion relationships, cooperation relationships or any other relationships not prescribed directly by the present agreement between the Company and the User.

2.6. The Company does not pay any deductions and/or rewards for the benefit of the User for fulfilling actions stated in p. 2.2 of the present Agreement with the User’s Profile.

2.7. Concluding the present Agreement the User expresses his/her consent for the Company’s providing any third-party entity with a mandate for processing the User’s personal data located in the User’s Profile on the Site, stated by the User while he/she was being registered on the Site or in the time following, on the ground of concluding a corresponding contract with this entity.

2.8. By means of the present Agreement the User gives his/her consent to receive the Company’s messages via electric communication networks, namely: calls, postings via mobile telephone networks (SMS), also postings made with the help of online instant messaging systems (messengers WhatsApp, Viber and others) with the use of the contact information stated by the User in his/her User’s Profile on the Site or while he/she was being registered on the Site or during his/her following Site usage.

2.9. By means of the present Agreement the User gives his/her consent to process his/her personal data concerning the current connection with regard to the following statistical details:

  • user identification number given by the Site;
  • the pages visited;
  • number of page visits;
  • information concerning moving through the Site pages;
  • duration of a user session;
  • entry points (alien web-sites, from which a user can go to the Site using the link);
  • user’s country;
  • user’s region;
  • time zone, set on the user’s gadget;
  • user’s browser;
  • screen parameters (resolution, colour depth, page location parameters in the screen);
  • screen parameters (resolution, colour depth, page location parameters in the screen);
  • anonymous details concerning data entry parameters, mouse trajectory parameters, used key combinations without saving the data entered by the user.

Collection of the stated details is made by means of the Site mechanisms or by means of alien internet services including (but not being limited):

  • Rambler.top100;
  • TopMail.ru;
  • Google Analytics;
  • Yandex.Metrika.

The collection of the stated details is made for purposes of formation of the Site using statistics and providing the Site safety. The Company has a right to change the list of the used alien internet services without notification of the User. The alien internet services provide the storage of the obtained data in their own servers; the Company is not liable for localization of servers of alien internet services. The Company does not provide the collection of data and does not use alien services for purposes of obtaining the data concerning the exact location of the User.

3. The User’s Rights and Obligations

3.1. The User agrees and is obliged not to commit the following actions:

3.1.1. To locate, distribute, save, upload and/or remove materials (information) in contravention of the RF legislation and the international legislation.

3.1.2. To provide comments and feedbacks that can be viewed as violating the Russian legislation and the norms of the international legislation including intellectual property, authors’ rights and associated rights, universal moral principles and any other actions leading or being able to lead to the violation of normal work of the Site and its services.

3.1.3. To locate and/or to transfer by means of the Site any information in a form of a text, a picture, a sound or a program code that may be illegal, promotional, threatening, offensive, slanderous, deliberately false, rude, obscene, may harm other visitors of the Site, may violate their rights and legal interests.

3.1.4. To implement an executable code on-premises (client-side scripts: java-script, visual basic-script etc.), any implementable objects (java applets, flash etc.), to use frame and iframe, cascading style sheets, redefining, used on the Site, and also html-codes, violating the original design of the page.

3.1.5. To introduce oneself with the wrong name or otherwise misinform the Site Users and the Company concerning his/her identification.

3.1.6. To locate deliberately false information.

3.1.7. Using the Site, to locate and/or to transfer materials in the case if the User has no corresponding rights. It concerns materials protected by the author’s rights, trademarks, patents and also nondisclosure agreements, confidentiality agreements and so on.

3.1.8. To eliminate and/or to change any materials on the Site, if the User is not an author of them.

3.1.9. To use information about telephone numbers, postal addresses, e-mail addresses for purposes different from the Site subject (questions concerning choosing an educational institution and/or training courses).

3.1.10. To be registered using an alien e-mail or an address or a telephone number, for which the User has no rights to use it in such a way.

3.2. The usage of the Site materials without a copyright holder’s consent is not allowed.

3.3. If the Site materials including protected works of authorship are cited, the link to a website is obligatory.

3.4. Accepting the present offer the User expresses his/her full and unconditional consent to receive any informational messages from the Company including advertisements according to p.3.3. of the Agreement.

3.5. The User is obliged to become acquainted with a content of the present Agreement for purposes of timely awareness with its changes.

3.6. The Company is not liable for the User’s visiting and using the external resources, links to which can be located on the Site.

3.7. The Company is not liable and has no direct or indirect obligations to the User in the case of any possible or appeared loss or damage connected with any Site content, author’s rights registration and this registration details, goods and services available or obtained through external sites or resources or any other User’s contacts, which he/she has created using the Site information or links to external resources.

3.8. The User agrees that the Company is not liable and has no obligations concerning advertising announcements that can be located on the Site.

3.9. The User has a right at any time at his/her own discretion to eliminate his/her account (registration) on the Site including all data referring to this account (registration) by means of sending a corresponding message to the Company’s address hello@facultet.net, using as a source address the e-mail address stated during the account registration on the Site.

4. The Company’s Rights and Obligations

4.1. The Company is obliged:

4.1.1. To provide the User with a possibility to be registered on the Site, to create a Personal Account and to enter information into it;

4.1.2. To provide the Company’s customers with information located by the User including the User’s Profile;

4.1.3. To provide the User with a possibility to change or to remove information stated in the User’s Account at any time at his/her own discretion;

4.2. The Company has a right to block (or to remove) the User’s Profile on the Site without possibility to re-establish it and without explaining the reasons.

4.3. The Company has a right at any time and without preliminary warning to send informational messages concerning the Company’s or its customers and (or) Partners’ events, services of the Site and the Company, its Customers and (or) Partners and any other information including advertising announcements to the e-mail address stated by the User while being registered on the Site.

4.4. The Company has a right to use the information from the User’s Profile in any way, with the help of any means and on any carriers including by means of location on the Site and/or integrating into a data base, herewith the Company does not pay the User any deductions or rewards.

4.5. The Company has a right in any way and without any limitation to gain a profit from processing and publication of the User’s personal data (including by means of providing third-party entities with an access to them) located by the User on the Site in the User’s Profile (and also in a Data Base), herewith the Companydoes not pay the User any deductions or rewards.

4.6.Using the contact information stated by the User in the User’s Account on the Site the Company has a right independently or with the assistance of a third party that has been given an instruction to process the User’s personal data, to make calls for purposes of informing about some events of the Company’s Customers and Partners, educational programs and retraining programs provided by the Company’s Customers and Partners, which may be potentially interesting or suitable for the User aimed at obtaining higher education or retraining and the career development in Russia and abroad, and this is the reason why concluding the present Agreement the User gives his/her consent for such actions.

4.7. The Company is obliged not to give the User’s personal data to private individuals and legal entities that claim possible improper use of such information (sending unapproved advertising announcements, “spam”, giving information to other entities and so on).

5. Other Conditions of Site Materials Usage. Protected Parts of the Site and Passwords.

5.1. The access to the information located in the protected parts of the Site is allowed only to registered users, who obtained a password for entering the protected parts of the Site. The password cannot be given to other entities, and the User is fully liable for all that damage inflicted on him/her, the Company or third-party entities and caused by intentional or unintentional transfer of the password by the User to another entity. The User is liable for keeping the password confidential and for any Site usage with the help of his/her password.

5.2. Utilizing the Site the User agrees and admits, that the Company has a right to use his/her personal data including those presented in the User’s Account anonymously and in short form for statistical purposes and also for targeting of advertising announcements located on the Site.

5.3. Every Site user is liable for the information located on his/her behalf and for this location effects.

5.4. The Site is only a means of information transfer and on no account is liable for its faithfulness and applicability.

5.5. The Company makes every possible effort in order to remove from the site all negligent, inaccurate or deliberately incomplete information, but, as the final result, the liability for it rests with the entities who have located it.

5.6. During reprinting and other usage of the Site materials, descriptions of companies or educational programs and also a logotype, design elements, an external view and the Site structure, a website link is obligatory.

5.7. A logotype, a name, elements of design, appearance, and a common external view of the Site is an intellectual property of the Company and their use without a direct agreement of the Company is prohibited.

5.8. As far as the identification of the Site users is hampered on technical grounds, the Company is not responsible for the fact that the registered users are really those people, who they pretend to be and is not liable for the possible damage inflicted on the Users or other entities on this ground.

5.9. Using the information from the Site the User realizes and takes risks connected with possible unreliability of the information located on the Site and connected with the fact that some information may seem to him/her threatening, offensive, slanderous, deliberately false, rude, and obscene. If it happens, the User should immediately stop using the Site and inform the Company about such information.

5.10. The Company does not warrant that the software, servers and computer nets used by the Site is free of mistakes and computer viruses. If the Site usage causes loss of data or damage of equipment, the Company is not liable for it.

6. Financial Relations.

6.1. The services provided to the Users by the Company according to p. 2.1 of the present Agreement are free.

6.2. The Company is not a representative of any customers and/or Partners of the Company, who publish the information concerning provided services on the Site, that is why it cannot be liable for any obligations (including financial) appearing between the Users of the Site and customers or partners of the Company. Any such arrangements are considered to be bilateral, and the Company is not involved in them.

7. Dispute Resolution. Applicable Legislation.

7.1. The present Agreement and the relations between the Site Users and the Company including those being not regulated by the Agreement have to be regulated according to the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7.2. All possible disputes caused by the present Agreement or connected with it, in the case of impossibility to solve them by means of negotiations, are to be solved according to the current legislation of the Russian Federation at the Company’s domicile.

7.3. The judicial acceptance of one of the provisions of the Agreement as invalid or unenforceable does not lead to invalidity of other provisions of the Agreement.

8. Final Provisions.

8.1. The present Agreement comes into effect from the moment of its acceptance by the User.

8.2. Concluding the present Agreement the User declares and warrants that he/she arrives at the age which under the current Russian legislation allows him/her to conclude the Agreement and that the User has the necessary legal and contractual capacity for concluding the Agreement.

8.3. The Company has a right at any time, at its sole discretion and without preliminary coordination with the User to change the present Agreement. After altering the Agreement, the Company informs the Users about it by means of placing a new edition of the Agreement on the Site at the permanent URL: https://facultet.net/legal_inf. The new edition comes into effect from the moment of its placement on the Site if another condition is not prescribed by the new edition of the Agreement. If the User disagrees with the alterations made, he has to refuse from the access to the Site, to stop using materials and services of the Site. The Site utilization by the User after any alterations of this Agreement means the User’s consent with such changes and/or additions.

8.4. The Company has a right at any time, including cases of violation of the conditions of the Agreement by the User, to terminate the Agreement unilaterally without any preliminary notification of the User about it and without any compensation paid to him/her. In the case of termination of this Agreement the Company eliminates the registration data of the User located by the User on the Site and other materials and also any information referring to the Site User.

All types of education in Russia

Do you want to get an education after graduating school, college or university? Or just want to improve your skills? On the site Facultet.net you can get any information you need about secondary, professional, higher education. Also on our website various courses, trainings, seminars are collected With the help of convenient search tools, you can choose the specialty you are interested in, learn more about educational programs and entering rules, review for distance, full-time and part-time education, or leave the application for the educational institution you are interested in.

On Facultet.net